Committees

masthead 2016

Conference Committees

ORGANISING COMMITTEE 

Chairman 

Prof. Tsahalis Demos

 

General Secretary

Simitsopoulou Lena

 

Members

Giannakopoulou Elena
Politopoulos George
Tsahalis Harry
Tsahalis Jason
Tsilika Kyriaki (Corina)

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Antonopoulos K., Greece  Moussas X., Greece
Avdelas A., Greece  Nistazakis H., Greece
Belbas S., USA  Riffat S., U.K.
Berbyuk V., Sweden  Romeo J., Italy
Bestle D., Germany  Rugescu R., Romania
Biruk S., Poland  Sinyavskaya E., Russia
Dossis M., Greece  Spitas Ch., The Netherlands
Ewedafe S., Jamaica  Spitas V., Greece
Georgiev I., U.S.A.  Stark R., Germany
Hatzikonstantinou P., Greece
 Suh Y.-K., Korea
Huang B.-W., Taiwan  Tsahalis H.-T., Greece
Ivancic V., U.S.A.  Tsahalis J., Greece
Jaskowski P., Poland  Tsigopoulos A.D., Greece
Kapsalis P.-Ch., Greece  Tsilika K., Greece
Kheirdoosh F., Iran  Tyliszczak A., Poland
Kontoni D.-P., Greece  Tzivanidis Ch., Greece
Lago T., U.S.A.  Vlachos N., Greece
Lee S.-Y., Korea  Zaoutsos S., Greece
Margaris D., Greece  Zheng G.-P., China
Mohammadpour M., U.K.  

 

Visit www.inicop.org

Mini Symposia

mead

 Laboratory of Fluid Mechanics and Applications

"Flow Simulation for Engineering Systems Optimization" 

 http://www.mead.upatras.gr/lang-en/labs/view_details/5

 

TEI WESTERN

“Computational Methods in Structural and Geotechnical Engineering”

  http://www.teiwest.gr     http://civil.teiwest.gr  

 

 

Invited Sessions

NTUA

NATIONAL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS

School of Mechanical Engineering

 “Innovations on Solar Thermal Technologies and Energy-Efficient Greek Buildings"

 

 

ZAOUTSOS zaoutsos logo2

TECHNOLOGICAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE OF THESSALY

Dept. of Mechanical Engineering

 “Advanced Materials & Applications”

 

 NATIONAL & KAPODISTRIAN UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS

ETSlab final

"Wideband and Ultra-Wideband Communication Systems"

paragon logo website

 "EC FP7 Projects INTEFIX and ACTUATION 2015" 

http://www.paragon.gr/new/index.html